Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Text Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
West Virginia 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Staten18.15.65.82.10.11.237.33511945
E. Harris17.23.51.62.10.20.731.4337439
T. Henderson11.72.91.11.10.60.827.0287444
D. Williams8.47.20.81.60.20.623.32213238
R. Dibo7.33.10.70.60.20.419.4208431
G. Browne5.92.41.50.90.00.920.4156538
N. Adrian5.42.90.70.50.60.918.9169334
B. Watkins2.72.80.30.30.80.311.31211225
K. Noreen2.02.70.70.60.50.515.5138433
C. Connor1.00.30.30.10.00.14.391314
T. Hughes1.00.10.00.30.00.12.63104
R. Romeo0.60.60.00.30.00.02.12204

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Staten205-422 48.6%6-15 40.0%182-253 71.9%28-1865.659818.1
E. Harris183-418 43.8%89-211 42.2%113-132 85.6%27-1143.556817.2
T. Henderson112-255 43.9%47-125 37.6%56-66 84.8%32-812.932711.7
D. Williams99-239 41.4%0-0 -79-138 57.2%81-2387.22778.4
R. Dibo79-200 39.5%51-136 37.5%26-31 83.9%24-1003.12357.3
G. Browne57-141 40.4%21-63 33.3%53-73 72.6%25-762.41885.9
N. Adrian64-154 41.6%39-109 35.8%12-18 66.7%47-972.91795.4
B. Watkins38-84 45.2%0-0 -9-25 36.0%38-892.8852.7
K. Noreen21-37 56.8%1-3 33.3%22-30 73.3%42-902.7652.0
C. Connor4-13 30.8%4-12 33.3%0-0 -0-40.3121.0
T. Hughes3-7 42.9%0-4 0.0%2-3 66.7%1-10.181.0
R. Romeo1-3 33.3%0-0 -2-2 100.0%2-40.640.6

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Staten33123152-0193-69 (2.8:1)341
E. Harris33103578-452-68 (0.8:1)724
T. Henderson2875639-131-30 (1.0:1)1621
D. Williams3376996-325-52 (0.5:1)719
R. Dibo3262086-621-20 (1.1:1)612
G. Browne3265352-249-30 (1.6:1)130
N. Adrian3362593-524-15 (1.6:1)2030
B. Watkins3236178-310-10 (1.0:1)2411
K. Noreen3351296-523-19 (1.2:1)1516
C. Connor12526-04-1 (4.0:1)01
T. Hughes8214-00-2 (0.0:1)01
R. Romeo7153-00-2 (0.0:1)00



West Virginia NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos WVSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.