Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Text Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
West Virginia 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Paige13.63.61.21.30.21.420.9267335
D. Williams13.58.51.52.20.30.523.62615438
J. Carter11.33.13.21.50.11.927.6246638
D. Miles Jr.10.92.21.51.40.11.826.9195342
J. Holton9.47.31.41.10.51.122.61714440
T. Phillip8.02.82.82.00.11.821.52051030
E. Macon6.23.70.71.10.50.414.41810224
E. Ahmad4.52.81.91.40.51.118.5118431
N. Adrian2.92.60.80.90.20.715.386434
T. Myers2.00.90.60.50.00.39.1102318
B. Watkins1.01.80.30.70.30.17.066125
R. Romeo III0.30.30.00.30.00.02.02104

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Paige87-177 49.2%29-77 37.7%56-79 70.9%32-693.625913.6
D. Williams86-169 50.9%0-0 -84-117 71.8%60-1628.525613.5
J. Carter72-176 40.9%28-79 35.4%42-56 75.0%12-583.121411.3
D. Miles Jr.69-157 43.9%22-77 28.6%37-60 61.7%14-402.219710.9
J. Holton68-129 52.7%6-32 18.8%37-49 75.5%77-1397.31799.4
T. Phillip46-113 40.7%12-37 32.4%48-67 71.6%15-532.81528.0
E. Macon45-72 62.5%0-0 -28-65 43.1%27-713.71186.2
E. Ahmad30-73 41.1%2-13 15.4%23-45 51.1%23-532.8854.5
N. Adrian19-53 35.8%6-22 27.3%11-18 61.1%25-492.6552.9
T. Myers10-36 27.8%6-23 26.1%6-9 66.7%2-140.9322.0
B. Watkins6-10 60.0%0-0 -0-4 0.0%9-211.8121.0
R. Romeo III1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-20.320.3

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Paige1939755-022-25 (0.9:1)427
D. Williams1944945-328-42 (0.7:1)510
J. Carter1952446-060-28 (2.1:1)236
D. Miles Jr.1848547-027-25 (1.1:1)132
J. Holton1943050-127-21 (1.3:1)921
T. Phillip1940846-253-38 (1.4:1)235
E. Macon1927342-313-20 (0.7:1)97
E. Ahmad1935137-036-27 (1.3:1)920
N. Adrian1929053-216-18 (0.9:1)313
T. Myers1614513-09-8 (1.1:1)05
B. Watkins128422-04-8 (0.5:1)41
R. Romeo III7145-00-2 (0.0:1)00



West Virginia NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos WVSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.