Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Text Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
West Virginia 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Staten14.52.84.62.00.01.131.024101245
D. Williams10.88.11.32.10.30.824.32015338
J. Carter8.82.51.71.00.11.823.4287638
J. Holton7.96.01.21.40.91.320.72115440
G. Browne7.01.81.51.30.01.119.9188438
D. Miles Jr.6.32.21.10.70.11.219.3136536
J. Paige5.61.90.70.80.21.113.1166328
E. Macon4.62.50.81.30.60.313.0117324
T. Phillip3.41.30.60.80.01.211.8125323
N. Adrian3.02.41.00.70.40.915.2117434
C. Connor2.40.20.10.20.00.55.792114
B. Watkins2.31.70.20.80.60.27.4149125
B. Williams1.51.80.40.30.10.38.564317
J. Long0.70.20.00.00.00.02.13105
T. Hughes0.40.10.40.10.00.02.03117
R. Romeo0.40.30.30.00.00.01.73214

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Staten131-310 42.3%19-53 35.8%111-157 70.7%13-752.839214.5
D. Williams102-238 42.9%0-1 0.0%98-146 67.1%79-2278.130210.8
J. Carter87-219 39.7%44-127 34.6%36-45 80.0%36-732.52548.8
J. Holton86-183 47.0%10-50 20.0%46-67 68.7%84-1736.02287.9
G. Browne56-148 37.8%26-71 36.6%65-92 70.7%20-521.82037.0
D. Miles Jr.70-179 39.1%27-87 31.0%17-35 48.6%34-642.21846.3
J. Paige56-135 41.5%28-72 38.9%17-31 54.8%31-531.91575.6
E. Macon46-100 46.0%0-0 -31-58 53.4%33-682.51234.6
T. Phillip30-63 47.6%3-18 16.7%33-50 66.0%15-371.3963.4
N. Adrian31-103 30.1%10-58 17.2%15-24 62.5%42-712.4873.0
C. Connor16-42 38.1%14-40 35.0%0-0 -1-40.2462.4
B. Watkins18-39 46.2%0-0 -6-14 42.9%20-311.7422.3
B. Williams8-35 22.9%3-13 23.1%0-1 0.0%9-231.8191.5
J. Long3-6 50.0%1-3 33.3%0-0 -1-20.270.7
T. Hughes1-4 25.0%1-4 25.0%0-2 0.0%0-10.130.4
R. Romeo1-3 33.3%1-3 33.3%0-0 -0-20.330.4

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Staten2783846-1125-53 (2.4:1)129
D. Williams2868180-335-60 (0.6:1)822
J. Carter2968053-050-29 (1.7:1)252
J. Holton2960097-534-41 (0.8:1)2637
G. Browne2957849-143-37 (1.2:1)033
D. Miles Jr.2955971-131-19 (1.6:1)236
J. Paige2836860-319-23 (0.8:1)530
E. Macon2735051-122-35 (0.6:1)159
T. Phillip2833037-018-23 (0.8:1)034
N. Adrian2944267-129-21 (1.4:1)1227
C. Connor1910913-12-3 (0.7:1)010
B. Watkins1813323-03-14 (0.2:1)114
B. Williams1311020-05-4 (1.3:1)14
J. Long10212-00-0 (-)00
T. Hughes7141-03-1 (3.0:1)00
R. Romeo7122-02-0 (-)00



West Virginia NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos WVSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.