Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Text Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
West Virginia 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Staten14.22.74.62.00.01.131.324101245
D. Williams11.68.11.32.20.30.824.92215338
J. Carter8.12.31.81.20.11.923.8287638
J. Holton7.55.91.21.50.81.221.52115440
D. Miles Jr.7.32.31.00.70.11.120.5236542
G. Browne7.01.91.41.30.01.220.1188438
J. Paige5.61.90.60.90.11.113.3186328
E. Macon4.32.70.81.20.50.313.1117324
T. Phillip4.11.50.81.00.11.112.9135328
N. Adrian2.82.51.00.70.40.815.4117534
C. Connor2.10.20.10.10.00.55.392114
B. Watkins1.91.40.20.70.60.26.7149125
B. Williams1.21.50.40.20.10.27.364317
J. Long0.70.20.00.00.00.02.13105
T. Hughes0.40.10.40.10.00.02.03117
R. Romeo0.40.30.30.00.00.01.73214

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Staten143-340 42.1%21-58 36.2%120-171 70.2%14-802.742714.2
D. Williams127-285 44.6%0-1 0.0%139-198 70.2%94-2768.139311.6
J. Carter95-264 36.0%48-153 31.4%47-61 77.0%39-822.32858.1
J. Holton100-221 45.2%13-64 20.3%50-76 65.8%105-2065.92637.5
D. Miles Jr.93-228 40.8%41-115 35.7%28-53 52.8%40-802.32557.3
G. Browne61-163 37.4%30-78 38.5%71-102 69.6%22-621.92237.0
J. Paige68-168 40.5%35-91 38.5%20-38 52.6%36-631.91915.6
E. Macon55-120 45.8%0-0 -31-60 51.7%42-882.71414.3
T. Phillip45-96 46.9%6-28 21.4%42-61 68.9%21-511.51384.1
N. Adrian35-114 30.7%11-62 17.7%17-26 65.4%51-882.5982.8
C. Connor17-45 37.8%15-43 34.9%0-0 -1-40.2492.1
B. Watkins19-41 46.3%0-0 -6-14 42.9%21-331.4441.9
B. Williams9-40 22.5%4-16 25.0%0-1 0.0%10-271.5221.2
J. Long3-6 50.0%1-3 33.3%0-0 -1-20.270.7
T. Hughes1-4 25.0%1-4 25.0%0-2 0.0%0-10.130.4
R. Romeo1-3 33.3%1-3 33.3%0-0 -0-20.330.4

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Staten3093850-1139-61 (2.3:1)132
D. Williams34847100-545-75 (0.6:1)926
J. Carter3583267-062-41 (1.5:1)367
J. Holton35754118-741-51 (0.8:1)2941
D. Miles Jr.3571889-134-25 (1.4:1)238
G. Browne3264458-146-40 (1.2:1)039
J. Paige3445277-422-31 (0.7:1)537
E. Macon3343363-125-41 (0.6:1)1610
T. Phillip3443949-028-33 (0.8:1)238
N. Adrian3553983-234-26 (1.3:1)1428
C. Connor2312214-12-3 (0.7:1)011
B. Watkins2315427-04-15 (0.3:1)145
B. Williams1813121-07-4 (1.8:1)14
J. Long10212-00-0 (-)00
T. Hughes7141-03-1 (3.0:1)00
R. Romeo7122-02-0 (-)00



West Virginia NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos WVSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.